privacy

Privacy Policy

Your Privacy on Our Website

We provide this Policy in order to explain our online information practices and the way we collect and use information.

Our website is located at the address: www.inoxtech.com

Categories of Processed Data

Data Provided Voluntarily by Users

Our website does not automatically gather any personal information, including names, phone numbers, or e-mail addresses. Your personal information shall only be obtained when you choose to provide it, spontaneously or upon request, through a contact form or E-mail.

We will use your contact details to respond to your message and requests. Your contacts could be used by us to process your orders and to inform you of special news and offers through our newsletters. You may ask to be removed from the newsletter mailing-list of at any time, just write an e-mail to info[at]inoxtech[dot]com .

We dont sell, trade, or rent your personal information to third parties. We dont disclose the information you provide by e-mail or contact forms to third parties.

Navigation Data

The information systems and software procedures relied upon to operate this website acquire personal data as part of their standard functioning; the transmission of such data is an inherent feature of Internet communication protocols.

Such information is not collected in order to relate it to identified data subjects, however it might allow user identification after being processed and matched with data held by third parties.

This data category includes IP addresses and/or the domain names of the computers used by any user connecting with this web site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of such requests, the method used for submitting a given request to the server, returned file size, a numerical code relating to server response status (successfully performed, error, etc.), and other parameters related to the user’s operating system and computer environment.

These data are only used to extract anonymous statistical information on website use as well as to check its functioning; they are erased immediately after being processed. The data might be used to establish liability in case computer crimes are committed against the website.

Cookies

Please, have a look at our Cookies Policy.

Hosting How this website is built

This website is built through WordPress thus is subject to the servers and information collection made by WordPress.

Our website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the content and the privacy practices of other websites, including apps and social networks. We encourage you to examine each website’s privacy policy and disclaimers and make your own decisions regarding the accuracy, reliability, and correctness of material and information found.

Processing Arrangements

Personal data is processed with automated means for no longer than is necessary to achieve the purposes for which it has been collected. Specific security measures are implemented to prevent the data from being lost, used unlawfully and/or inappropriately, and accessed without authorization.

Data Controller

The Data Controller is Inox Tech Managing Director

Data Subjects’ Rights

Data subjects are entitled at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning them and be informed of their contents and origin, verify their accuracy, or else request that such data be supplemented, updated or rectified (Section 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003).

The above Section also provides for the right to request erasure, anonymisation or blocking of any data that is processed in breach of the law as well as to object in all cases, on legitimate grounds, to processing of the data.

All requests should be emailed to the Data Controller at the following address: info[at]inoxtech[dot]com

Your Consent

By using our website www.inoxtech.com, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Updates and Changes to this Policy

This Privacy Policy was last updated on: 01/10/2015.

Should we update, amend or make any changes to our privacy policy, those changes will be posted here.